Bentonite Clay Powder Expand

Bentonite Clay Powder

1 Review(s)

New

172 Items

In Stock

$1.50

Currently shipping only to the United States of America.

Handling time is typically 1-3 business days.

Returns are accepted within 30 days.

Bentonite Clay Powder

 Sodium Bentonite

Origin: United States of America (USA)

Grade: Cosmetic

All Natural. No dyes or added ingredients.

Particle size: 80% smaller than 74 microns, 40% smaller than 44 microns.

Bentonite clay is known for it's excellent oil absorption properties. 
Thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin.
Bentonite clay is sedimentary clay composed of weathered and aged volcanic ash.

Great for soap making, skincare, or general purpose.

Being a natural product, the color of our clay powders may vary slightly.

This clay may be stored indefinitely with proper storage procedures.
However, we recommend using the product within 2 years for best results.

Avoid generating or spreading dust. Avoid inhalation of dust.
An N95 respirator mask is recommended when working with large quantities of clay powder.
Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes.

For External Use Only. Not For Internal Use.

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Grade 
12/16/2017

Silky!

Smooth clay, will buy again.

Write your review! !

Write a review

Bentonite Clay Powder

Bentonite Clay Powder

Not For Consumption