Exhibits excellent penetrating qualities making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier oil for treatment products. Moisturizing while having a low chance of clogging skin pores. Origin: Mexico
Origin: IndiaGrade: Cosmetic
Dimethicone, also known as silicone oil, has distinctive properties that make it a useful ingredient in cosmetics such as skin and hair care products. This Dimethicone is a skin protectant and emollient with a medium viscosity of 350 centistokes; giving cosmetics slip and glide without tackiness.
Light weight oil that is high in Vitamins, Minerals & Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids. Believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. Easily penetrates the skin.Origin: Mexico, Italy, or Argentina
Thought to harden cold process soap while minimizing shrinkage associated with curing. Derived from carbohydrate sugars and purified lactic acid to specifications for the cosmetic industry.