Allantoin is used as a skin protectant. It is an odorless, white, crystalline powder which, among its many uses, is used to speed up the growth of healthy tissue.
Origin: ThailandSold for external use only
Grade: USP Aluminum Free
Origin: United States Of America
Dimethicone, also known as silicone oil, has distinctive properties that make it a useful ingredient in cosmetics such as skin and hair care products. This Dimethicone is a skin protectant and emollient with a medium viscosity of 350 centistokes; giving cosmetics slip and glide without tackiness.
Grade: Cosmetic For external use only
Menthol Crystals are typically made from the distillation of Peppermint Oil. (Mentha Arvensis) The clear, colorless, and odorless crystals produce a minty aroma, (Peppermint), and when applied to the skin produces a chilling sensation; its cooling sensation is second to none.
Thought to harden cold process soap while minimizing shrinkage associated with curing. Derived from carbohydrate sugars and purified lactic acid to specifications for the cosmetic industry.
Sodium percarbonate is a white crystalline water-soluble adduct of sodium carbonate and hydrogen peroxide. Sodium percarbonate is the active ingredient in many powdered oxygen eco-friendly bleach products, including OxiClean.
Grade: Cosmetic Titanium Dioxide is the naturally occurring oxide of titanium. It is a white to off-white powder and is widely used to provide whiteness and opacity to products such as creams, lotions and cosmetics.
Grade: USP Sold for external use only