White Titanium Dioxide Pigment, Soap Making, TiO2 Expand

Titanium Dioxide

New

Grade: Cosmetic

Titanium Dioxide is the naturally occurring oxide of titanium. It is a white to off-white powder and is widely used to provide whiteness and opacity to products such as creams, lotions and cosmetics.

More details

10 Items

In Stock

Warning: Last items in stock!

$2.50

Currently shipping only to the United States of America.

Handling time is typically 1-3 business days.

Returns are accepted within 30 days.

Titanium Dioxide

Also known as titanium(IV) oxide or titania

Grade: Cosmetic

Titanium Dioxide is the naturally occurring oxide of titanium. It is a white to off-white powder and is widely used to provide whiteness and opacity to products such as creams, lotions and cosmetics.

It is oil soluble.

For external use only

Write a review